Skip to content
FREE SHIPPING for purchase that is $25 and over. Use Code FREESHIP$25 at checkout to get the free shipping offer
FREE SHIPPING for purchase that is $25 and over. Use Code FREESHIP$25 at checkout to get the free shipping offer

GearIt Fiber Patch Cable, LC to LC, Multimode OM3, 10GB, 50/125, OFNR Riser, Duplex

Sold out
Original Price $16.99
Current Price $11.99
  • ADVANCED PERFORMANCE AND ENGINEERING - GearIT high quality OM3 multi-mode fiber cable with LC/LC connectors is perfect for high-throughput applications.Support 10Gb up to 300 meters, 40Gb and 100Gb up to 100 meters with an Effective Modal Bandwidth (EMB) of 2000 MHz/km at 850nm.
  • RIGID SPECIFICATIONS STANDARD - | Fiber Connector: LC to LC | Fiber Mode: OM3, Multi-mode, 50 / 125 | Fiber Count: 2 Strands | Polish Type: UPC to UPC | Insertion Loss: < 0.3 dB | Return Loss: > 35 dB | Jacket OD: 2.0 mm | Jacket Material: PVC | Jacket Color: Aqua
  • INDUSTRY LEADING MATERIAL - Constructed with Corning Clearcurve OM3 glass in AB to BA polarity to support laser optimized multimode fiber LOMMF.
  • OFNR (OPTICAL FIBER NON CONDUCTIVE RISER) - Riser rated fiber is ideal for use in upright shafts that run between floors in the building. This cable contains glass fiber with no copper copper conductive elements. Complies with the Underwriters Laboratories (UL) fire safety test Riser/1666.
  • LIMITED LIFETIME REPLACEMENT WARRANTY + 30-DAY, 100% MONEY-BACK GUARANTEE - We are committed to our customers' satisfaction, which is why we offer a Limited Lifetime Replacement Warranty and a 30-Day, 100% Money-Back Guarantee. If you're not completely satisfied, simply contact us directly, within 30 days of purchase, for a full refund!